2003 Results

Link to 2003 100K Relay Teams

100K Solo Runners

Place Name Age Sex Home Town Time
1 Lin, Yueh-Han 21 M Corvallis, OR 11:35:26
2 Smucker, Steve 49 M Portland, OR 11:54:21
3 Turk, Tim 36 M Ashland, OR 12:22:34
4 Woodke, Kelly 36 M Eugene, OR 12:34:11
5 Robinson, John 37 M Portland, OR 12:42:09
6 Browning, Jeff 32 M Bend, OR 12:57:32
7 Meissner, Sean 30 M Sisters, OR 12:59:32
8 Burke, Mike 52 M Beaverton, OR 13:12:10
9 Riley, Jeff 34 M Coburg, OR 13:13:13
10 Montgomery, Bill 43 M Eugene, OR 13:30:52
11 Slavov, Gancho 27 M Corvallis, OR 13:39:45
12 Bahr, Tracy 31 F Bend, OR 13:50:54
13 Brooks, Fredrick 50 M Sacramento, CA 13:59:18
14 Miller, Cary 42 M Fairview, OR 14:20:26
15 Swanson, Mark 48 M Redding, CA 14:47:25
16 Engelmann, Eb 61 M Salem, OR 15:03:34
17 Aker, Clyde 51 M Yreka, CA 15:06:00
18 Bandy, Dana 49 M Ashland, OR 15:06:00
19 Varner, James 25 M Leavenworth, WA 15:10:16
20 Bunton, Stacey 40 F Portland, OR 15:11:50
21 Borne, Jeff 34 M Bend, OR 15:16:30
22 Schmidt, Keegan 38 M Lewiston, ID 15:17:45
23 Humphreys, Mark 43 M Eugene, OR 15:22:05
24 Bahr, Kelly 35 F Bend, OR 15:38:34
25 Peterson, Steve 49 M Gresham, OR 15:55:38
26 Mayfield, Marcus 48 M Medford, OR 16:19:00
27 McCall, Tim 40 M Springfield, OR 16:32:03
28 McMurray, Kyly 42 F Vancouver, WA 16:59:54
29 Martin, Scott 31 M Portland, OR 17:00:10
30 Conover, Lisa 45 F Neenah, WI 17:10:13
31 Lynes, Robert 65 M Camas, WA 17:15:04
Willson, Ed 49 M Eugene, OR DNF
Morris, Cynthia 44 F Cove, OR DNF
George, Steve 38 M Ferndale, WA DNF
LaCava, Clem 54 M Corvallis, OR DNF
Hearn, Chris 41 M Ashland, OR DNF
Kapiloff, Betsy 43 F Reno, NV DNF
Granum, E. David 56 M West Linn, OR DNF
Wright, Phil 59 M San Ramon, CA DNF
McCamey, Shawn 36 M Olalla, WA DNF
Thiel, Mike 38 F LaGrande, OR DNF
Parcher, Gary 57 M Tigard, OR DNF
Harrasser, Sean 36 M Portland, OR DNF
Graham, Robert 42 M Eugene, OR DNF
Ball, Bill 36 M Mt. Vernon, WA DNF
Fish, Peter 67 M Gold Hill, OR DNF
Taylor, Robert 41 M Ashland, OR DNF
L’Heureux, Randy 46 M Victoria, BC DNF
Christiansen, Michael 39 M Milwaukie, OR DNF
Brown, Jinny 51 F Ashland, OR DNF
Pelsor, Tom 58 M Trail, OR DNF
Cornelius, Pierce 72 M Bend, OR DNF
Bandur, John 65 M Federal Way, WA DNF
Curtis, Sam 60 M Keizer, OR DNS
Diamond, Scott 42 M Beaverton, OR DNS
Walz, Jason 31 M Midlothian, IL DNS

100K Relay Teams

Place Name Home Town Split Name Home Town Split Division Time
1 Dennis, Markus Puyallup, WA 5:44:00 Martinez, Juan Salem, OR 4:41:12 Male 10:25:12
2 Kavanagh, Maureen Asheville, NC 5:48:00 Cason, Thomas Black Mountain, NC 5:31:55 Coed 11:19:55
3 Bishop, Serena Portland, OR 6:05:00 Beck, Christian Eugene, OR 5:46:37 Coed 11:51:37
4 Brown, Karen Mill Valley, CA 6:34:00 Silva, Sergio San Anselmo, CA 7:12:11 Coed 13:46:11
5 Gold, Monika Portland, OR 7:56:00 Lofgren, James Corvallis, OR 6:30:11 Coed 14:26:11
6 Holmes, Sam Corvallis, OR 7:56:00 Leonard, Scott Corvallis, OR 6:34:29 Male 14:30:29
7 McCall, Michele Springfield, OR 7:52:00 Anderson, Wayne Eugene, OR 7:57:17 Coed 15:49:17
8 Johnson, Melanie Ashland, OR 8:29:00 Bailey, Marilyn Ashland, OR 8:36:17 Female 17:05:17
Scarlett, Sue Asheville, NC Ure, Tina Mt. Shasta, CA 5:47:08 Female DNF
Johnson, Rick Corona Del Mar, CA Janzen, Tom Sierra Madre, CA Male DNF