2006 Results

Link to 2006 100K Relay Teams

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCityStateAgeGenderTime
1KrissyMoehlSeattleWA28F11:18:33
2LewisTaylorEugeneOR33M11:26:37
3SanderNelsonCorvallisOR39M12:15:56
4JeffKozakBishopCA32M12:25:35
5MeghanArbogastCorvallisOR45F12:34:06
6TimTurkAshlandOR39M12:41:37
7CraigThornleyEugeneOR42M12:48:11
8JeffRileyCoburgOR37M12:48:11
9JeffBrowningBendOR35M13:02:05
10KenGregorichCastro ValleyCA47M13:05:31
11JohnPriceAshlandOR48M13:49:55
12JeffWrightBurienWA45M13:56:55
13SeanMeissnerSistersOR33M13:59:02
14ThomasRileyWoodburnOR43M14:00:03
15PennyMcDermottCorvallisOR32F14:08:09
16TracyBahrBendOR34F14:08:50
17JimSkaggsWest HavenUT47M14:29:52
18JamesHiebertEugeneOR26M14:47:23
19WendyWheeler JacobsSammamishWA38F14:50:15
20MikeBurkeBeavertonOR55M14:50:27
21RondaSundermeierTigardOR39F15:17:45
22KevinTroyerPortlandOR31M15:22:53
23ChipCollinsTualatinOR43M15:34:54
24CarolineKlugPortlandOR40F15:36:53
25ToddCedarholmJacksonWY49M15:39:07
26ColinCigarranPortlandOR37M15:42:05
27JimMurezEugeneOR37M15:42:38
28DavidKampCorvallisOR58M15:53:17
29JeffListEast FalmouthMA47M16:07:08
30TomJacksonMoses LakeWA46M16:11:13
31ScottMartinPortlandOR34M16:26:18
32ScottCheersCoos BayOR35M16:38:36
33ScottLeonardCorvallisOR38M16:46:27
34ToddTempleCorvallisOR37M16:46:27
35BenBenjaminAshlandOR59M16:46:34
36KrisRydingTumwaterWA43F17:00:59
37RichardBaePortlandOR34M17:01:10
38ErinWolfordAshlandOR43F17:01:52
39ChrisThornleyFlagstaffAZ36M17:12:27
40JonGnassBendOR51M17:15:03
41LeifRustvoldPortlandOR31M17:17:31
42KarenGnassBendOR44F17:18:13
43LizKelloggPortlandOR57F17:18:38
44KathyIngelseBendOR48F18:20:30
45TomPelsorTrailOR61M18:50:17
46TomJanzenSierra MadreCA54M19:01:10
47DanHarshburgerBendOR58M19:18:48

100K Relay Teams

100K Relay Teams

Place Name Home Town Split Name Home Town Split Division Time
1 Goodbody, Win Portland, OR 5:39:00 Montgomery, Bill Eugene, OR 5:29:41 Male 11:08:41
2 McCarthy, Micheal West Linn, OR 6:22:00 Bunton, Stacey Tigard, OR 6:22:31 Coed 12:44:31
3 Glender, Todd Eugene, OR 6:49:00 Stevenson, Dave Portland, OR 6:31:15 Male 13:20:15
4 Jossi, Kristin Sisters, OR 6:58:00 Askew, Chris Bend, OR 6:25:27 Coed 13:23:27
5 Gimenez, Kim Long Beach, CA 6:24:00 Epstein, Beth Long Beach, CA 7:17:49 Female 13:41:49
6 Hearn, Chris Ashland, OR 7:20:00 Crispino-Taylor, Anne Ashland, OR 6:39:58 Coed 13:59:58
7 McMurray, Kyly Vancouver, WA 7:20:00 Christiansen, Michael Milwaukie, OR 6:44:58 Coed 14:04:58
8 Ziegler, Jen Jackson, WY 7:44:00 Stevens, Michael Hailey, ID 6:24:16 Coed 14:08:16
9 Hall, Tate Bend, OR 7:51:00 Brader, Darla Bend, OR 6:19:55 Female 14:10:55
10 Lofgren, James Corvallis, OR 7:13:00 Miller, Anne Corvallis, OR 7:08:27 Coed 14:21:27
11 Reiter, Maryanne Eugene, OR 7:58:00 McCall, Michele Springfield, OR 6:50:28 Female 14:48:28
12 Mosley, Sharon Eugene, OR 8:14:00 Mosley, Joe Eugene, OR 7:27:55 Coed 15:41:55
13 Wiggins, Karen Bremerton, WA 8:53:00 Lauer, Kurt Seattle, WA 6:58:25 Coed 15:51:25
14 Ward, Ken Corvallis, OR 7:01:00 Hellgeth, John Corvallis, OR 9:07:32 Male 16:08:32
15 Bandur, John Federal Way, WA 8:34:00 LaCava, Clem Corvallis, OR 8:12:27 Male 16:46:27
16 Loitz, Steve Seattle, WA 8:47:00 Monico, Laurie Springfield, OR 9:34:11 Coed 18:21:11
17 Updegrove, Jim Riggins, ID 9:50:00 Updegrove, Jane Riggins, ID 9:28:46 Coed 19:18:46
Mueller, Jasper Salt Lake City, UT 8:21:00 Oak, Darcie Salt Lake City, UT Coed DNF