2008 Results

Place Name Age Sex Home Town USATF Time
1 Olsen, Neil 41 M Central Point, OR yes 10:06:54
2 McDowell, Nate 36 M Los Alamos, NM yes 10:10:57
3 Grant, Joe 25 M Portland, OR 10:11:22
4 Bryant, Jason 36 M Elkin, NC yes 10:27:20
5 Lantz, Mark 43 M Gold River, CA yes 10:34:16
6 Browning, Jeff 37 M Terrebonne, OR yes 10:36:49
7 Mitchell, Brad 38 M Hailey, ID yes 10:43:54
8 Torrence, Ian 35 M Ashland, OR yes 10:51:30
9 Clifton, Eric 50 M Winchester, CA yes 11:03:55
10 Howard, Troy 35 M Walnut Creek, CA yes 11:09:32
11 L’Heureux, Prudence 37 F Bend, OR yes 11:12:36
12 Moehl, Krissy 30 F Bend, OR yes 11:24:50
13 McKinley, Lee 47 M Granite Bay, CA yes 11:59:55
14 Swint, William 35 M Aumsville, OR 12:01:23
15 Arbogast, Meghan 47 F Corvallis, OR yes 12:03:45
16 Donovan, Geoffrey 39 M Portland, OR 12:07:48
17 Woodke, Kelly 41 M Eugene, OR yes 12:08:38
18 Burke, Mike 57 M Hillsboro, OR yes 12:16:07
19 Terry, David 46 M Portland, OR yes 12:23:10
20 Gould, Laura 32 F Sequim, WA yes 12:26:05
21 Arceo, Rafael 40 M West Covina, CA yes 12:28:27
22 Moran, Mark 41 M Eugene, OR yes 12:32:38
23 Quandt, Kris 34 M Jackson, WY 12:35:48
24 Stevenson, Dave 55 M Portland, OR yes 12:55:40
25 Miller, Cary 47 M Fairview, OR 12:58:07
26 Gutierrez, Ron 41 M San Francisco, CA yes 12:58:28
27 Huff, Tony 41 M Boise, ID yes 13:09:26
28 Dunlap, Scott 39 M Woodside, CA yes 13:13:21
29 Ralls, Caleb 31 M Eugene, OR 13:17:22
30 Michaud, Andre-Paul 36 M Portland, OR 13:20:50
31 Bunton, Stacey 45 F Tigard, OR yes 13:22:50
32 Randels, Doug 43 M Eugene, OR 13:29:05
33 Cain, Rob 54 M Ashland, OR 13:35:46
34 Ure, Tina 48 F Mt. Shasta, CA yes 13:39:43
35 Montgomery, Bill 48 M Eugene, OR yes 13:40:52
36 Duncan, Randy 46 M Victoria, BC 13:52:01
37 Renich, Ben 33 M Eugene, OR 13:52:45
38 Henninger, Keira 31 F Laguna Niguel, CA 13:56:33
39 Skaggs, Jim 49 M West Haven, UT yes 14:08:07
40 Pool, Robert 25 M Portland, OR 14:14:24
41 Glender, Todd 36 M Eugene, OR 14:16:08
42 Schnekenburger, Frank 48 M Corvallis, OR 14:24:15
43 Lindauer, Paul 46 M Boise, ID 14:24:41
44 Jordan, Anthony 59 M Ambler, PA 14:32:59
45 Mulder, Calvin 49 M Tustin, CA 14:34:10
46 Snelling, Derek 38 M Eugene, OR 14:37:22
47 Pirrung, Roy 60 M Kohler, WI yes 14:43:44
48 Ward, Ken 51 M Corvallis, OR 14:44:00
49 Schwartz, Maura 48 F Madras, OR yes 14:50:10
50 Kelley, Tate 28 F Bend, OR yes 14:50:10
51 Rosling, Mike 30 M Corvallis, OR 14:52:49
52 Putnam, Brad 43 M Coburg, OR 14:53:54
53 Klug, Caroline 42 F Portland, OR 14:57:27
54 Varlamova, Olga 38 F Portland, OR yes 15:05:20
55 Karman, David 41 M Seattle, WA 15:05:20
56 McBride, Russ 40 M Albany, CA 15:06:23
57 Benthin, Randy 34 M Colton, OR 15:07:30
58 Troyer, Kevin 33 M Portland, OR 15:07:46
59 Liebeskind, John 47 M Corvallis, OR 15:09:51
60 Rustvold, Leif 33 M Portland, OR yes 15:10:19
61 Desser, Elizabeth 42 F Tucson, AZ 15:12:36
62 Nowakowski, Stan 52 M Madras, OR 15:14:03
63 Pearson, David 42 M Sunnyvale, CA 15:17:49
64 Huerta, Lisa 46 F Fairfield, CA yes 15:19:12
65 Kamp, David 60 M Corvallis, OR yes 15:20:40
66 Baxter, Benjamin 32 M Bend, OR 15:21:07
67 Lindstrom, Julie 41 F Jackson, WY 15:37:22
68 Holder, Kent 69 M Fox Island, WA yes 15:59:17
69 Engelmann, Eb 66 M Salem, OR yes 16:28:54
70 Riley, Thomas 45 M Woodburn, OR yes 16:35:08
71 Peterson, Steve 54 M Gresham, OR 16:41:00
72 McDougal, Lynette 40 F Boise, ID 16:49:18
73 Thornley, Chris 38 M Flagstaff, AZ 16:52:27
74 Greuel, Steven 52 M Etna, CA 16:53:24
75 Schulz, Rainer 65 M Roy, WA 16:53:24
76 Johnston, Stuart 50 M Seattle, WA 17:29:37
77 Olson, Tonya 39 F Bend, OR 17:49:18
78 Cann, Michael 43 M Seattle, WA 17:57:32
79 Janzen, Tom 56 M Sierra Madre, CA 18:05:06
80 Harrasser, Sean 41 M Chico, CA 18:27:47
81 Diehm, John 63 M Weed, CA 18:27:53
82 Molmen, akabill 64 M Honolulu, HI 18:34:19
83 Everett, Pam 48 F Laguna Niguel, CA 19:07:23
Merk, John 57 M Springfield, OR DNF
Stewart, Paul 43 M Milwaukie, OR DNF
Andrish, Sean 38 M Leesburg, VA yes DNF
Walters, Steve 28 M Tigard, OR DNF
Samet, Linda 42 F Corvallis, OR yes DNF
Cigarran, Colin 39 M Portland, OR DNF
Boyce, Allen 58 M Portland, OR DNF
Neal, James 31 M Portland, OR DNF
Cassata, Julie 27 F Seattle, WA DNF
Waters, Jody 40 F Ashland, OR DNF
Walker, Marissa 40 F Berkeley, CA yes DNF
Itano, Stephen 49 M Fairfield, CA yes DNF
Morris, Karalee 30 F Folsom, CA yes DNF
Forshaw, Stephanie 24 F Sequim, WA DNF
True, Eric 32 M Flagstaff, AZ yes DNF
Henry, Bret 48 M Lake Oswego, OR DNF
Eisele, Kurt 29 M Eugene, OR DNF
Lindsey, Mark 51 M Austin, TX yes DNF
Koerner, Hal 32 M Ashland, OR yes DNF
Lear, Gary 52 M Philomath, OR yes DNF
Mueller, Curt 37 M Portland, OR DNF
Parcher, Gary 62 M Tigard, OR yes DNF
Woolley, Lance 35 M San Diego, CA DNS
Nicholson, Pete 48 M Vancouver, WA DNS
Brown, Mathieu 33 M Grand Canyon, AZ DNS
Boyenger, Steve 38 M Boise, ID DNS
Lonergan, Matt 34 M Eugene, OR yes DNS
Johnson, Maria 46 F Medford, OR DNS
Loffland, Eric 34 M Athens, GA yes DNS
Lavoie, Marcel 35 M Morristown, NJ DNS
Lavoie, Adrien 33 M Beaverton, OR DNS
Davis, Frederick 60 M Cleveland, OH yes DNS
Long, Truman 37 M Salinas, CA DNS
Wiggins, Karen 49 F Bremerton, WA DNS
Brown, Jinny 56 F Ashland, OR DNS
Sanders, Michael 30 M Seattle, WA DNS
Sandoz, Julie 25 F Lake Forest Park, WA DNS
Phillips, Jeff 37 M Seattle, WA yes DNS
Ralls, Jai 33 M Eugene, OR DNS
Alavi, David 46 M Eugene, OR DNS
Bailey, Steven 29 M Afton, MN DNS
Easa, David 33 M Vista, CA yes DNS
Hanes, Cameron 40 M Eugene, OR yes DNS