2005 Results

Link to 2005 100K Relay Teams

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCityStateAgeGenderTime
1AndyJones-WilkinsOaklandCA37M11:09:54
2JeffRileyCoburgOR36M11:11:52
3KamiSemickBendOR39F12:02:35
4MeghanArbogastCorvallisOR44F12:08:48
5BeverleyAnderson-AbbsRed BluffCA41F12:11:51
6JasonMoyerBendOR32M12:36:07
7RobEddeBendOR35M12:44:37
8JoeLaneBishopCA26M13:25:56
9AlanAbbsRed BluffCA35M14:00:04
10EdWillsonEugeneOR51M14:13:40
11LarryRamaekersOrangeCA53M14:24:14
12MikeBurkeBeavertonOR55M14:26:42
13JPIngebrigtsenGoldenCO44M14:59:03
14CaryMillerFairviewOR44M15:03:31
15MarkSwansonReddingCA50M15:15:30
16ByronBlountLakewoodWA39M15:26:56
17AnnaBatesStevensonWA43F15:30:42
18MarielaBotellaHoustonTX39F15:55:46
19LeifRustvoldPortlandOR30M15:55:57
20ThomasRileyWoodburnOR42M16:18:16
21ChrisThornleyFlagstaffAZ35M16:28:51
22JonGnassBendOR50M16:29:48
23TomJacksonMoses LakeWA45M16:46:34
24ScottMartinPortlandOR33M16:51:49
25StreamhopperFifePortlandOR37M17:01:08
26StevePetersonGreshamOR51M17:04:14
27RachelLandonPortlandOR37F17:13:50
28LizKelloggPortlandOR56F17:14:41
29XyWeissVilla ParkCA44F17:18:25
30TomChapmanPortlandOR46M17:26:56
31MicheleMcCallSpringfieldOR38F17:28:10
32TomJanzenSierra MadreCA53M18:26:19
33JohnPyleEugeneOR30M18:26:19
34RobertTaylorAshlandOR43M19:36:36
35ClementChoyAlamoCA58M19:36:40
36JamesNealPortlandOR28M19:58:45
37NadiaCostaOrindaCA34F19:59:11
38JenniferSutherlandWalnut CreekCA34F19:59:11

100K Relay Teams

Place Name Home Town Split Name Home Town Split Division Time
1 Nordell, Josh Mt Baldy, CA 5:54:00 Idema, Ashley Mt Baldy, CA 5:58:23 Coed 11:52:23
2 Meissner, Sean Sisters, OR 5:53:00 Jossi, Kristin Sisters, OR 6:19:00 Coed 12:12:00
3 Taylor, Lewis Eugene, OR 6:35:00 Murez, Jim Albany, OR 6:22:47 Male 12:57:47
4 Stocking, Peter Philomath, OR 6:52:00 Temple, Todd Corvallis, OR 6:36:03 Male 13:28:03
5 Renich, Ben Eugene, OR 6:43:00 Glender, Todd Eugene, OR 6:54:56 Male 13:37:56
6 Crispino-Taylor, Anne Ashland, OR 7:21:00 Wolford, Erin Ashland, OR 6:43:47 Female 14:04:47
7 Beckner, Rod Jefferson, OR 6:51:00 Taylor, Keah Eugene, OR 7:31:29 Coed 14:22:29
8 Klocke, Rick Aloha, OR 7:59:00 van Donkelaar, Paul Eugene, OR 6:53:51 Male 14:52:51
9 Ringstad, Barbara Bend, OR 8:09:00 Bernt, JoAnne Powell Butte, OR 7:37:10 Female 15:46:10
10 Montgomery, Bill Eugene, OR 6:37:00 Anderson, Wayne Eugene, OR 9:52:03 Male 16:29:03
11 Bailey, Marilyn Ashland, OR 9:16:00 Kovtunovich, Marilyn Ashland, OR 8:02:59 Female 17:18:59
Kirkwood-Watts, Dana Corvallis, OR 8:15:00 Leonard, Scott Corvallis, OR 6:44:49 Coed DNF